IBEW Local 22
IBEW Local 22
  • March 04, 2024

    Campus Contact Information

    Business Office/Hall  

    (402) 331-8147

    Job Recorder                 

    (402) 331-8452

    Apprenticeship                        

    (402) 331-3103

    Credit Union                  

    (402) 331-3121

    Benefits Office               

    (402) 592-3753

    Columbus Office

    (402) 563-2445

    2304 13th St.

    Columbus, NE 68601

    Click HERE for more information on DC Retirement Strategies.

  • Committees

    Health and Welfare Trustees:

    Barry Mayfield Jr. (U) Jeff Meurrens (M)
    Steve Mayfield (U) Tom Falcon (M)
    Jay Ignowski (U) Michael Bunach (M)
                                                                                          

    Apprenticeship Committee:

    Barry Mayfield Jr. (U) Richard Milota Jr. (M)
    Daniel Bouckaert (U) Dan Smith (M)
    Rafael Valdez (U) Roger Knobe (M)
                                                                                          
    Low Voltage Subcommittee:
    Patricia Munch (U) Dan Smith (M)
    Bob Sidzyik (U) Robbie Kent (M)
    David Meredith (U) Tim Lichtas (M)
                                                                                          
    Greater Nebraska Apprenticeship Committee:
    Travis Limper (U) Allan Hale (M)
    Dan Huse (U) Jake Gable (M)

    Barry Mayfield Jr. (U)

    Chris Callahan (U)

    Todd Becker (M)

    Dusty Romshek (M)


     
    Committee on Political Education (COPE):

    Jon Nebel
     

    Sick Committee:

    Phil Huse (402) 208-2957

    Kyle Trost (402) 301-3278

    Nick Seliga (402) 980-9167

    The Sick Committee is updated monthly at the Union Meetings.  Contact any of the above committee members or email them at sickcommittee@ibew22.org if you know of someone who should be on the Sick List.
     
    Vacation Board:

    Barry Mayfield

    Doug Ignowski 

     

    Scholarship Committee:

    Barry Mayfield

     
    Septemberfest Committee:
    RENEW Committee

     

    Kids Christmas Party:

    Ryan Andress
    Tim Heavey

     
    Bowling:
    Kevin Ruppert

     
    Picnic:
    Doug Ignowski

     
    Golf:

    Jon Munch





    Page Last Updated: Jan 19, 2024 (13:23:07)
  • IBEW Local 22

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive


  • Top of Page image